roller

SP Till Now

Duration
Shri Nabi Mohmmad Khan 01/11/1956 to 05/01/1957
Shri G J Kharkar 02/05/1957 to 04/10/1957
Shri S S Chaudhary 10/11/1957 to 19/08/1959
Shri R R Harnagaley 20/08/1959 to 28/08/1961
Shri S K Chaturvedi 30/08/1961 to 19/05/1962
Shri S S Thakur 20/05/1962 to 13/02/1963
Shri R R Harnagaley 14/02/1963 to 22/02/1969
Shri K Padmanabhan 22/02/1969 to 13/05/1969
Shri S P C Joshi 14/05/1969 to 10/08/1970
Shri V R Dravid to 15/08/1970 to 17/04/1972
Shri P S Narayan Swamy 01/04/1972 to 04/07/1972
Shri Gyanchand Verma 04/08/1972 to 07/03/1973
Shri A V B Mudliar 08/03/1973 to 27/12/1973
Shri B Akashi 27/12/1973 to 31/03/1975
Shri M N Singh 01/04/1975 to 13/04/1975
Shri B A Deshmukh 04/04/1975 to 14/08/1975
Shri A N Banerjee 14/08/1975 to 06/09/1976
Shri B N Mishra 06/09/1976 to 15/05/1977
Shri R Y Deshpande 19/05/1977 to 19/07/1977
Shri N M Waghmare 20/07/1977 to 16/10/1978
Shri S Chakravarty 31/10/1978 to 15/12/1978
Shri N M Waghmare 16/12/1978 to 30/04/1981
Shri H C Sen 28/06/1981 to 30/06/1983
Shri Iqbal Ahmed 30/06/1983 to 11/06/1986
Shri Madhu Shinde 11/06/1986 to 11/10/1988
Shri Shrikant Sawarkar 11/10/1988 to 19/05/1990
Shri Iqbal Ahmed 19/05/1990 to 02/08/1993
Shri R S Bachewar 02/08/1993 to 27/12/1993
Shri P S Tyde 27/12/1993 to 08/12/1995
Shri Jawahar Singh 08/12/1995 to 09/02/1998
Shri P S Tyde 09/02/1998 to 06/07/1998
Shri Vinit Agrawal 06/07/1998 to 09/08/2000
Shri R R Sonkusare 09/08/2000 to 09/08/2001
Dr Suresh Mekhla 14/11/2001 to 18/08/2003
Shri Manikrao B Sawarkar 01/12/2003 to 20/04/2004
Shri Ravindra Kanphade 21/04/2004 to 03/03/2005
Shri Subhash Nilawad 04/03/2005 to 08/06/2005
Shri M W Chitale 09/06/2005 to 03/10/2007
Shri S R Paraskar 03/10/2007 to 12/06/2008
Shri K M Beriya 13/06/2008 to 31/08/2008
Shri S R Paraskar 01/09/2008 to 12/01/2009
Shri M U Karjatkar 21/01/2009 to 24/02/2009
Dr. R K Singal 02/03/2009 to 07/08/2010
Shri S K Nikam 07/08/2010 to 28/06/2011
Shri Yashasvi Yadav 28/06/2011 to 20/01/2012
Shri Deepak Pandey 20/01/2012 to 18/06/2012
Shri Y.K. Chaudhary(Dy.S.P.) 18/06/2012 to 31/08/2012
Shri. Prakash .B. Jadhav 11/09/2012 to 15/07/2013
Shri. Prashant V Holkar 15/07/2013 to 13/08/2013
Shri. Prakash .B. Jadhav 13/08/2013 to 15/11/2013
Shri. Shashikant Mane 15/11/2013 to 13/09/2014
Shri. Dilip K Zalke 13/09/2014 to 16/05/2015
Shri. Ranjan Kumar Sharma 16/05/2015 to 28/05/2015
Shri. Anant. B. Rokade 28/05/2015 to 18/02/2016
Shri. Rajiv Jain (I.P.S) 18/02/2016 to 08/06/2016
Shri. U. A. Khairmode 08/06/2016 to 01/08/2016
Shri. Shailesh Balkawade (I.P.S.) 01/08/2016 to 30/01/2017
Shri. Sahebrao Patil (I.P.S) 30/01/2017 to 15/05/2017
Shri. Amogh Gaonkar (I.P.S) 15/05/2017